All Americas articles – Page 22
-
NewsBrookfield sells I-30 Distribution Center in Dallas to Link Logistics
The two-building asset at 3009 and 4001 Alder Drive was valued last year at $91m
-
NewsNew Jersey DOI puts $250m into emerging real estate manager programme
Pension fund commits capital to the GCM Grosvenor NJ RE Emerging Manager Program
-
NewsAlameda County to join PGIM’s US real estate debt fund
ACERA to approve a $50m commitment to the open-ended PGIM Real Estate US Debt Fund
-
NewsVirtú Investments grows evergreen fund with 50-unit Oakland acquisition
Rio Properties sells $11m multifamily property in California to Virtú Evergreen Fund
-
NewsAmerican Landmark Apartments raises $1bn for fourth US value-add fund
American Landmark Fund IV has $2.6bn investment power with leverage
-
NewsAlmanac Realty doubles down on CIP Real Estate, injecting $300m
Investment marks Almanac’s second collaboration with CIP, following a $380m commitment in 2019
-
NewsOhio SERS invests in US self-storage alongside CBRE IM
Pension fund makes $15m co-investment into $345m US self-storage portfolio
-
NewsOhio Police & Fire targets $540m real estate and real assets investment in 2024
Pension fund plans to invest $225m-$275m in real estate and $165m-$265m in real assets
-
Opinion PiecesGuest view: Three headwinds for US commercial real estate in 2024
Sector still faces three undeniable challenges
-
NewsBixby Land sells industrial assets to LaSalle and Link Logistics
US property group sells two assets in Phoenix totaling 491,152sqft
-
NewsAscentris pays $23m for 161,000sqft Denver office building
Newly created Ascentris and Confluent partnership pays $142/sqft to buy ParkRidge VI in Lone Tree
-
NewsRockpoint’s seventh opportunistic US real estate fund closes at $2.7bn
Fundraise for Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VII misses $3bn expectation
-
NewsNoble Investment closes fifth US value-add hospitality property fund at $1bn
Noble Fund V’s backers include the New York State Common Retirement Fund and Host Hotels & Resorts
-
NewsInland Real Estate buys major stake in US self-storage firm Devon Self Storage
Devon Self Storage manages 202 properties and approximately 109,000 units across the US
-
NewsLongpoint grows US assets with $262m South Florida industrial portfolio
Company expands footprint with attractive deal for well-located, underutilised US industrial assets
-
NewsSWIB considers $546m of commitments to real estate strategies
The pension fund is targeting industrial real estate and debt opportunities
-
NewsOxford Properties sells controlling stake in C$1.3bn Canadian industrial parks to TPG
Global asset manager TPG has acquired a 75% stake Brampton and Vaughan business parks
-
NewsQuilvest and Axis IOS team up for $500m US industrial outdoor storage push
Pair acquire first asset for newly launched US IOS investment venture
-
NewsManulife and StepStone recapitalise Scannell’s $1.2bn US industrial portfolio
Firms invest to recapitalise 35 newly constructed industrial assets
-
NewsSL Green Realty sells 625 Madison Avenue office property for $633m
Unnamed global real estate investor to buy 17-storey building near Central Park in Manhattan